Champions League T20 Schedule & Fixture


The Qualifying matches will be:
 SEP
19
Q1   16:00 IST
Trinidad & Tobago
Ruhunu Eleven
  10:30 GMT Hyderabad
 
Q2   20:00 IST
Kolkata Knight Riders
Auckland Aces
  14:30 GMT Hyderabad




 SEP
20
Q3   16:00 IST
Trinidad & Tobago
Leicestershire Foxes
   10:30 GMT Hyderabad
 
Q4   20:00 IST
Somerset
Auckland Aces
   14:30 GMT Hyderabad
 SEP
21
Q5   16:00 IST
Leicestershire Foxes
Ruhunu Eleven
   10:30 GMT Hyderabad
 
Q6   20:00 IST
Kolkata Knight Riders
Somerset
   14:30 GMT Hyderabad
The top team in Pool A will be designated Q1 in the Group Stage.
The top team in Pool B will be designated Q2 in the Group Stage.
The next highest ranked team will be designated Q3 in the Group Stage.
Should Kolkata Knight Riders qualify through being the next highest ranked team, they will assume the Q1 position in the Group Stage, and the
top team in Pool A will assume the Q3 position in the Group Stage.


GROUP STAGE

There will be two Groups, each comprising five teams. The Group Table is:

GROUP AGROUP B
A1Chennai Super Kings (India)B1Royal Challengers Bangalore (India)
A2 Cape Cobras (SA)B2 Warriors (SA)
A3  New South Wales Blues (Aus)B3  South Australian Redbacks (Aus)
A4Mumbai Indians (India)B4 Q1
A5Q2B5 Q3

Each team will play 4 Group matches, and the top two teams in each Group will go through to the Semi Final stage.
The Group matches will be:
 SEP
23
M1   20:00 IST
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Warriors
   14:00 GMT Bengaluru
 SEP
24
M2   16:00 IST
Cape Cobras
NSW Blues
   10:30 GMT Chennai
 
M3   20:00 IST
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai Indians
   14:30 GMT Chennai
 SEP
25
M4   16:00 IST
Warriors
South Australian Redbacks
   10:30 GMT Kolkata
 
M5   20:00 IST
Q1
Q3
   14:30 GMT Kolkata
 SEP
26
M6   20:00 IST
Mumbai Indians
Q2
   14:30 GMT Bengaluru
 SEP
27
M7   20:00 IST
Q1
South Australian Redbacks
   14:30 GMT Kolkata
 SEP
28
M8   16:00 IST
NSW Blues
Q2
   10:30 GMT Chennai
 
M9   20:00 IST
Chennai Super Kings
Cape Cobras
   14:30 GMT Chennai
 SEP
29
M10   20:00 IST
Q1
Royal Challengers Bangalore
   14:30 GMT Kolkata
 SEP
30
M11   20:00 IST
Mumbai Indians
Cape Cobras
   14:30 GMT Bengaluru
 OCT
01
M12   16:00 IST
South Australian Redbacks
Q3
   10:30 GMT Bengaluru
 
M13   20:00 IST
Q1
Warriors
   14:30 GMT Bengaluru
 OCT
02
M14   16:00 IST
Mumbai Indians
NSW Blues
   10:30 GMT Chennai
 
M15   20:00 IST
Chennai Super Kings
Q2
   14:30 GMT Chennai
 OCT
03
M16   20:00 IST
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Q3
   14:30 GMT Bengaluru
 OCT
04
M17   16:00 IST
Cape Cobras
Q2
   10:30 GMT Chennai
 
M18   20:00 IST
Chennai Super Kings
NSW Blues
   14:30 GMT Chennai
 OCT 
05
M19   16:00 IST
Warriors
Q3
   10:30 GMT Bengaluru
 
M20   20:00 IST
Royal Challengers Bangalore
South Australian Redbacks
   14:30 GMT Bengaluru
SEMI FINALS
The top two teams from each Group will qualify for the Semi Finals.
 OCT
07
SF1   20:00 IST
Group B1
Group A2
   14:30 GMT Bengaluru
 OCT
08
SF2   20:00 IST
Group A1
Group B2
   14:30 GMT Chennai
If Chennai Super Kings qualifies for the Semi Finals, they will play their Semi Final in Chennai, regardless of finishing position.
If Royal Challengers Bangalore qualifies for the Semi Finals, they will play their Semi Final in Bengaluru, regardless of finishing position, unless
they are drawn to play Chennai Super Kings, in which case they will play in Semi Final 2 in Chennai (due to CSK being the defending CLT20
Champions).

Sponsored Links

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Please Press Like Button below and Enter Email Address

Enter your email address: